School Staff

The staff at Drapers' Maylands Primary School...

Leadership Team

Trudy Spillane- Principal

Karen Porter- Vice Principal

Emma Sarkis- Assistant SAL and Senior Teacher

Lysette Stepaniuk

Molly Vingoe

Hannah Fitch - SEN/D co-ordinator

Reception (EYFS 2)

Lysette Stepaniuk - Hedgehog Class

Laura Phillips - Dormouse Class

Bun Drayan - Early Years specialist practitioner

Rebecca Bray - Teaching Assistant

Nathalie Elston-Hooper - Teaching Assistant apprentice

Amy Hoskins - Teaching Assistant apprentice

Holly Levine - Teaching Assistant apprentice

Talia Angucho - Teaching Assistant

Sam Williams - Teaching Assistant

Year 1

Lauren Smith - Rabbit Class teacher

Marta Martinez - Squirrel Class teacher

Katie Grove - Teaching Assistant

Debbie Attridge - Teaching Assistant

Tracey Isles - Teaching Assistant

Ellis Maney - Teaching Assistant Apprentice

Year 2

Carolina Filipe - Teacher

Bethan Philp - Teacher

Emily French - Teaching Assistant

Rebecca Wilkes - Teaching Assistant

Hayleigh Cullum - Teaching Assistant

Olivia Tighe - Teaching Assistant

Year 3

Donna Keene - Otter Class Teacher

Harriet Blowers - Seal Class Teacher

Hana Hashem - Teaching Assistant

Julie Murrell - Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Dan Frederick - Lizard Class Teacher

Hettie Cole - Adder Class Teacher

Hayley Flint - Teaching Assistant

Kirsty Moore - Teaching Assistant

Year 5

Molly Vingoe – Kingfisher Class Teacher

Bethany Copper - Heron Class Teacher

Raphaële Hastings - PGCE Student

Emily Jones - Teaching Assistant

Breakfast Club Staff

Tracey Isles

Julie Murrell

Hayley Flint

Sue Richardson

Support Staff

Julie Barrett - Office Manager

Jenna Nicholass

Katie Lawrence

Sue Richardson - Hospitality for children and adults

Danny Young - Caretaker

Kevin Marshall - Caretaker

Sarah Bennett - Home School Link Officer

Specialist Staff

Ricky Juson - Sports’ Coach

Katie Lawrence - Dance Teacher

Tracey Isles - Specialist support staff

Leninger Sarkis - Artist in Residence

Forest School Leaders

Laura Phillips

Lysette Stepaniuk

Sam Williams

Leninger Sarkis

Molly Vingoe (in training)

Lauren Smith (in training)

Hettie Cole (in training)

Harriet Blowers (in training)

Kitchen Team

Sarah Weaver

Sue Richardson

Gerry Endean

Clare Thaker